Faculties

S.NO. Title  NAME DESIGNATION SUBJECT TAUGHT
1 MR U. S. VERMA DIRECTOR PRINCIPAL  
2 MS MADHU MALIK PRINCIPAL ENGLISH
3 MS PUNITA SACHDEVA HEAD MISTRESS ENGLISH
4 MS ANKITA SINGH HEAD MISTRESS SR. COMPUTER SCIENCE
5 MR SUSHOBHAN PANDA PGT PHYSICS
6 MR A.M.M.GOPAL SINGH PGT MATHEMATICS
7 MR RAHUL SINGH PGT MATHEMATICS
8 MR SIYA RAM PGT PHYSICS
9 MS RITIKA ARORA PGT CHEMISTRY
10 MR ANOOP SINGH PGT PHYSICS
11 MR VIKRAM BHAMBHU PGT CHEMISTRY
12 MR DIWAKAR MISHRA PGT PHYSICS
13 MR  MUKESH KUMAR PGT MATHEMATICS
14 MS VANDANA BHARDWAJ PGT CHEMISTRY
15 MS VARSHA ROY PGT ZOOLOGY
16 MS KAVITA PGT BOTANY
17 MS CHITRA ADHIKARI PGT MATHEMATICS
18 MS RATNA SHREE PGT MUSIC & DANCE
19 MS TRUPTI MANDGE PGT CHEMISTRY
20 MS SHALINI SHARMA PGT CHEMISTRY
21 MS SHALINI BANGA PGT ACCOUNTANCY/B. STUDIES
22 MR  ANIMESH KUMAR PGT CHEMISTRY
23 MR RAVI KUMAR CHUGH PGT COMP. SCIENCE
24 MR MANCHANDA BHATT PGT PHYSICS
25 MS APARNA  CHOWDHURY PGT ENGLISH
26 MR RAGHUNATH SINGH PGT MATHS
27 MS PREETI KATYAL PGT PHYSICS
28 MR VISHAL KESARWANI PGT PHYSICS
29 MR PANKAJ KUMAR PGT MATHEMATICS
30 MS  KAJAL PGT ACCOUNTANCY/B. STUDIES
31 MS JHUMPA BANERJEE PGT ENGLISH
32 MS  NIDHI GAUBA DHAWAN PGT BIOLOGY
33 MS TINA BARJATYA PGT MATHS
34 MS ISHA GARG PGT ECONOMICS
35 MS ANITA NAYYAR PGT ENGLISH
36 MS RAJNI SOOD PGT BUSINESS STUDIES
37 MS PRAGYA ARORA PGT ECONOMICS
38 MR PRADEEP KUMAR PGT ENGLISH
39 MR PRAVEEN YADAV PGT GEOGRAPHY
40 MS POONAM ARORA PGT HISTORY/CIVICS
41 MS SUMAN CHANDEL PGT P.E.
42 MR RAMA THADA PGT CHEMISTRY
43 MR AMIT GROVER PGT P.E.
44 MR JATIN ARORA PGT PHYSICS
45 MS INSHA AHLUWALIA PGT ECONOMICS
46 MR VINEY THAREJA PGT CHEMISTRY
47 MS REKHA BARUA TGT GEOGRAPHY
48 MS SHASHI BAINWALA TGT HINDI
49 MS VINEETA DHANKAR TGT GEOGRAPHY
50 MS REENA SRIVASTAVA TGT HISTORY/CIVICS
51 MS AARTI BHATLA TGT PHYSICS
52 MS YOGITA MEHRA TGT COMPUTERS
53 MS RANJANA SHARMA TGT HINDI
54 MS  PREETI MATTA TGT ENGLISH
55 MS JYOTI ASIJA TGT BIOLOGY
56 MS MONNICCA DOGRA TGT ENGLISH
57 MS REJINA GEORGE TGT ENGLISH
58 MS NISHA THAKUR TGT HISTORY/CIVICS
59 MR RAMESH CHANDRA TGT HINDI
60 MS SHUCHITA BHATIA TGT COMPUTERS
61 MS  SUNITA RANI SINGH TGT ENGLISH
62 MS RICHA SHARMA TGT MATHS
63 MS PUNAM JAISWAL TGT HINDI
64 MS SHIFFA VIRMANI WADHWA TGT FRENCH
65 MR MANIK LAL DEY TGT ART / CRAFT
66 MS DEBARATI GHOSH ROY TGT ENGLISH
67 MR SANJAY KUMAR TGT MATHS
68 MS  MAMTA JAIN TGT ENGLISH
69 MS  SHARMISTHA MUKHERJEE TGT PHYSICS
70 MR DEEPAK TGT MATHS
71 MS AMITA TRIPATHI TGT GEOGRAPHY
72 MS TANYA NAHAL TGT ENGLISH
73 MS JAYA MISHRA TGT BIOLOGY
74 MS GEETU ARYA TGT MATHS, G.K.
75 MS NEHA FOGAT TGT MATHS
76 MS PRIYA AHUJA TGT CHEMISTRY
77 MS MAMTA KHOSLA TGT ENGLISH
78 MS  DEEPA ARORA TGT ENGLISH
79 MS LEENA PANICKER TGT HISTORY/CIVICS
80 MS CHETNA PANDEY TGT HINDI
81 MS YOGITA KAPUR TGT HINDI
82 MS BHARTI  GAUBA TGT SANSKRIT
83 MS GEETU MAGOO TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
84 MS KARUNA ANAND TGT COMPUTERS SCIENCE
85 MS SHAHWAR FATIMA ZAIDI TGT HISTORY/CIVICS
86 MS SARITA GOEL TGT PHYSICS
87 MS ANSHU SHARMA TGT MUSIC
88 MS NEELIMA CHAKRABORTY TGT ENGLISH
89 MR SANJEEV CHAUDHARY TGT MATHS
90 MS SUSHMA TANDON TGT SANSKRIT
91 MR SHIV KUMAR TGT P.E.
92 MS NEHA SAWHNEY TGT FRENCH
93 MS DEEPTI GAUTAM TGT LIBRARY
94 MS SHASHI BALA TGT P.E.
95 MS GURPAL GABA TGT PSYCHOLOGY
96 MS NAMITA ARORA TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
97 MR NEERAJ CHADHA TGT LIFE SKILLS  
98 MS SAKSHI GARG TGT FRENCH
99 MS HEMA SHARMA TGT HISTORY/CIVICS
100 MS SANGEETA GAHLAWAT TGT P.D
101 MS SIMMI MALIK TGT P.E.
102 MS ANITA SINGH TGT HINDI
103 MS RANJU BALA TGT HINDI
104 MS SUSHWETA GHOSH TGT BIOLOGY
105 MS SUDESHNA GOSWAMI TGT GEOGRAPHY
106 MS JYOTI MAGGU TGT MATHS
107 MS SADHNA TGT MUSIC
108 MS SURABHI CHAUHAN TGT MATHS
109 MS  MONIKA  TGT P.D
110 MS KIRTICA MALIK TGT HISTORY/CIVICS
111 MR AMIT PANNU TGT P.E.
112 MR JASWINDER SINGH TGT P.E.
113 MS AISHWARYA YADAV TGT CHEMISTRY
114 MS SUCHETA GUPTA TGT COMPUTERS
115 MS SHIVANGI TUTEJA TGT FRENCH
116 MS NEHA KAPUR TGT MATHS
117 MS ANKITA ARORA TGT MATHS
118 MS RAJNI RANI TGT HINDI
119 MR PUNEET  GUPTA TGT VEDIC MATHS
120 MS NEERAJ BHATIA TGT MATHS
121 MS PUSHPA TOOR TGT HINDI
122 MS MICKY SODHI PRT MATHS, EVS, GK, G.SC
123 MS MADHU MASSEY PRT MUSIC & DANCE
124 MS ASHIMA GUPTA PRT G.SC. ,G.K.
125 MS PAYAL SAWHNEY PRT MATHS, G.K.
126 MS  MANDEEP KAUR PRT ENGLISH
127 MS REENA WADHAWAN PRT G.SC.
128 MS RAKHI CHAUDHARY PRT HINDI
129 MS BHAWNA TRICHAL PRT ART&CRAFT
130 MS ANJU CHAUHAN PRT COMPUTER SCIENCE
131 MS EKTA PRT COMPUTER SCIENCE
132 MS MONIKA GARG PRT HINDI
133 MS SANTOSH KUMARI PRT MATHS, EVS, G.K., G.SC.
134 MS  URMILA SINGH PRT HINDI
135 MS POONAM VARSHNEY PRT HINDI, SKT
136 MS MEENAKSHI GAMBHIR PRT MATHS
137 MS ANSHU MANCHANDA PRT ENGLISH
138 MS SAPNA GOYAL PRT ENGLISH
139 MS ANJALI SANWAL PRT ENGLISH, EVS, G.K.
140 MS ROHINI ZUTSHI PRT LIBRARY
141 MS ASTHA SINGH PRT G.SC.
142 MS NEHA MAHENDRU PRT ENGLISH
143 MS NEELU SHARMA PRT MATHS, G.K.
144 MS SHRUTI CHAUHAN PRT G.SC
145 MS BHAVNA MEHRA PRT S.ST
146 MR TILAK RAM PRT MUSIC
147 MS PAYAL SHARMA PRT S.ST
148 MS ILA CHUGH PRT S.ST, G.K.
149 MS SHELLY MANOCHA PRT MUSIC
150 MS GURLEEN KAUR PRT ENGLISH
151 MS SHRUTI WADHWA PRT MATHS, EVS, G.K.
152 MS RINKI KHANNA PRT COMPUTER SCIENCE
153 MR SHASHI NIDHI MISHRA PRT MUSIC
154 MS PRERNA GANDHI PRT MATHS
155 MS SWATI ADLAKHA PRT MATHS, EVS, G.K., G.SC
156 MS ANUPAM BHOGRA PRT ENGLISH, EVS, G.K.
157 MS  EKTA TRIPATHI PRT S.ST
158 MS REETU  PRT MATHS
159 MS POOJA RAI PRT HINDI
160 MS NUPUR GULATI PRT ENGLISH, EVS, G.K., S.ST.
161 MS  SHRUTI SETHI PRT COMPUTER SCIENCE
162 MS ANKITA JUNEJA PRT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, COMPUTER
163 MR RANVIR SINGH PRT KARATE COACH
164 MS HEMA RAWAT PRT P.E.
165 MS SUJATA YADAV PRT ART & CRAFT
166 MS SHEELA SOOD PRT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, COMPUTER
167 MS SHWETA MAHAJAN PRT ENGLISH, HINDI, MATHS, EVS, G.K.
168 MS KRITIKA ARORA PRT ENGLISH, HINDI, MATHS, EVS, G.K.
169 MS SWATI SHARMA PRT ENGLISH, HINDI, MATHS, EVS, G.K.
170 MS POONAM SINGH PRT ENGLISH, HINDI, MATHS, EVS, G.K.
171 MS ASHU GERA PRT ENGLISH, HINDI, MATHS, EVS, G.K.
172 MS  SWARACHITA CHOWDHURY PRT ENGLISH, HINDI, MATHS, EVS, G.K.
173 MS NEHA KOCHAR PRT ENGLISH, HINDI, MATHS, EVS, G.K.
174 MS SIJI SIMON NTT ENGLISH, HINDI, MATHS, EVS, G.K.
175 MS NIDHIKA KHANNA NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, HINDI, EVS
176 MS SUMAN DAHIYA NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, HINDI, EVS
177 MS  RACHNA BARMAN NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, COMPUTER
178 MS SUNEETA BHATIA NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, COMPUTER
179 MS SHEETAL KAKKAR NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, HINDI, EVS
180 MS SHWETA GUPTA NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, COMPUTER
181 MS MINNI SAILACH NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, HINDI, EVS
182 MS RITU ARYA NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, HINDI, EVS
183 MS  SHEETAL NAGI NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, ART & CRAFT, GAMES
184 MS SAMIDHA BHATNAGAR NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, COMPUTER
185 MS LEENA LAHARY NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, HINDI, EVS
186 MS SANJANA CHAUHAN NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, ART & CRAFT, GAMES
187 MS  NEHA SHARMA NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, ART & CRAFT, GAMES
188 MS SAUMYA SINGH NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, COMPUTER
189 MS  SAKSHI SETH NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, HINDI, EVS
190 MS MRIDULA CHAKRABORTY NTT ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, COMPUTER
191 MS MEENAKSHI NTT

Stay in touch with us